Participants list

 

 

No. Name Organization Title / Job title
1 Carol Ritchie EUROPARC Federation Director 
2 Hélène Rebuffat GreenHopping Chief Management and Financial Officer
3 Roxane Kaempf GreenHopping Chief Marketing and Communications Officer
4 Hildegard Meyer WWF Danube-Carpathian Programme  Project manager
5 Monia Martini WWF Danube-Carpathian Programme  Green Economy Projects Manager
6 Pål Knutsson Medhus Ecotourism Norway Board member
7 Anula Galewska Business Development and Consulting AKG Company owner
8 Dr Roger Evans Evanter OÜ Chair of the Board
9 Pekka Alhojärvi Silvacultura Ltd. CEO
10 Trine Lyrek Ecotourism Norway Board member
11 Stamate Radu Casa dintre salcii Owner 
12 Stamate Marcela  Casa dintre salcii Owner 
13 Martina Voskarova Ecological Tourism in Europe  
14 Michael Meyer Ecological Tourism in Europe  
15 Anna Księżnik Polish TOurist Organisation Section manager 
16 Chris Milnes The RealLifeProject Ecotourism Entrepreneur
17 Kathy Velander Edinburgh Napier University Reader
18 Amanda Guzman ECOTONO  
19 Aivar Ruukel Estonian Ecotourism Association Chairman
20 Carmen Chasovschi University Stefan cel Mare, Suceava / AER Dr.
21 Peep Tobreluts Estonian Ecotourism Association   
22 Constantin Serban Greentourism Ecological Association President
23 Adela Talpes Greentourism Ecological Association Educational programs coordinator
24 Micaela Solinas CTS - Centro Turistico Studentesco Sustainable Tourism and Protected Areas Manager
25 Lars Soeftestad Supras Ltd. CEO
26 Fouli Papageorgiou PRISMA Centre for Development Studies Dr / Managing Director
27 Isabelle Trinquelle PRISMA Centre for Development Studies Project Officer
28 Kostas Teneketzis PRISMA Centre for Development Studies External Evaluator
29 Zoltan Kun PAN Parks Foundation Executive Director
30 Valentyn Voloshyn Tourism Association "Carpathian Trails" International Activities Coordinator
31 Petra Bollich Lecturer & Consultant  
32 Liina Värs Enterprise Estonia, Estonian Tourist Board Theme Manager, Sustainable Tourism
33 Romeo Vasilache Romanian-American Foundation Program Director
34 Oana Boingeanu Romanian-American Foundation Entrepreneurship Program Associate
35 Paul Iacobaş Center for Protected Areas and Sustainable Development Bihor President
36 Ayako Ezaki TrainingAid Managing Partner
37 Christian Baumgartner Naturefriends International Secretary General
38 Hugo de Jong ECEAT-Projects Project Coordinator
39 Andrei Blumer Association of Ecotourism in Romania President
40 Bogdan Papuc Association of Ecotourism in Romania Executive Director
41 Lea Sudakova Eesti Maaülikool / Estonian University of Life Sciences MSc
42 Herbert Hamele ECOTRANS President
43 Mihai Orleanu Centrul de Ecologie Montana President
44 Radostina Yotova Odysseia-In Travel Ltd. Product Manager
45 Péter Mészáros Magyarországi Kárpát Egyesület (Hungarian Carpathian Association) senior adviser
46 Jamil Benabdallah Detente Consultants Director
47 Adina Candrea TRANSILVANIA UNIVERSITY OF BRASOV LECTURER, PHD.
48 Alexandre Vintchevski UNDP Task Coordinator in the Area of Biodiversity
49 Teodor Victor Frolu Asociatia "Ivan Patzaichin - Mila 23" Vice President
50 Ivan Patzaichin Asociatia "Ivan Patzaichin - Mila 23" President
51 Andra Croitoru Propark Foundation Project assistant
52 Adrian Hăgătiș WWF Danube-Carpathian Programme  Project manager
53 Laura Istrate Propark Foundation Communication Officer
54 Mădălin Focșa Association of Ecotourism in Romania  
55 Margaryta Zhenchuk Tourist Association of Ivano-Frankivsk Region  Project Director
56 Mircea Vergheleţ Piatra Craiului National Park Director
57 Maria Stoian USAMV,Facultatea Management Associate professor
58 Horaţiu Popa Asociatia Ecouri Verzi President
59 Tomáš Novák watching.sk Tour Operator
60 Katarzyna Śliwa-Martinez CEEweb for Biodiversity Coordinator of Sustainable Tourism Working Group 
61 Rodics Gergely Pogány-havas Region Director
62 Nyírő Gergely Pogány-havas Regional Association Secretary
63 Erika Sranciu Propark Foundation President
64 Laszlo Potozky Fundatia pentru Parteneriat Director
65 Paulo Castro EUROPARC FEDERATION Tresurer and Council member
66 Zuzana Okanikova NGO Pronatur Director
67 Ivan Svetozarevic National park Djerdap - Serbia Project manager
68 Imola Füzi  CEEweb for Biodiversity  
69 Joanna Wylon Academic Section of PTTK in Kraków  Secretary
70 Cristian Papp WWF Danube Carpathian Programme, Romania Head of Protected Areas
71 Mary Mulvey Ecotourism Ireland  CEO
72 Roxana Vitan Romanian-American Foundation Executive Director
73 Mugur Pop Daksa Eco-Equestrian Centre Owner